Leather Boots

How can I clean box off of leather boots?
I have a pair of brown leather boots from Victoria’s Secret. They were at my mom’s for a long time and were leaning against a brown box that got wet and so the box is stuck all over the boots. Can I clean these at home somehow?? Or should I take them to the cleaners? Can normal dry cleaners clean them or do I have to take them to a specialty place?
UGG® Australia Official Site | Sheepkin Boots
http://www.csboots.com
Save Up to 60%
Jennifer Aniston in leather boots
|
|
cowboy boots Custom made to order from 14 to 37 inches $29,590.00 |
|
|
Timberland PRO 52562 Endurance 6″ Steel Toe ESD Puncture Resist Work Boot $9,000.00 |
|
|
Timberland PRO 52562 Endurance 6″ Steel Toe ESD Puncture Resist Work Boot $9,000.00 |
|
|
OMG!! OMG!! Phenomenal Balenciaga gladiator runway tall boots- RARE Opportunity $7,999.00 |
|
|
NIB New Men’s Propet Colorado Scotchguard® leather DURABLE BOOT $7,599.05 |
|
|
NEW GUCCI TOM FORD SUEDE w/ GOLD LEATHER BOOTS 5 $4,245.75 |
|
|
SWEAR PLATFORM ROMAN BOOTS ALTERNATIVE STEAMPUNK CYBER GOTHIC SCIFI WARRIOR $4,200.00 |
|
|
POROSUS CROC (Full) -RARE Cowboy Boots by Stallion 12D $4,200.00 |
|
|
POROSUS CROC (Full) -RARE Cowboy Boots by Stallion 11D $4,200.00 |
|
|
New in Box CHANEL 11P Collector’s Silver Leather Metal Floral Boots Shooties 40 $4,199.99 |
|
|
Vintage Red Wing Com-Pac Chukka Work Sport Hunting Leather Men’s Moc Toe Boots 9 $4,000.00 |
|
|
VINTAGE US ARMY LEATHER CAVALRY MEN’S RIDING BOOTS size 8.5 TEITZEL & DEHNER WWI $3,875.00 |
|
|
Vintage Depression ERA 1930′s Mens RIDING Boot 10.5 Riding Calvary Leather Strap $3,420.00 |
|
|
Authentic Hermes Black Leather Kelly Jumping boots shoes size 36- LAST Listing $3,299.00 |
|
|
WHOLESALE WOMENS BOOTS LEATHER 100 % lot of 120 pairs $2,900.00 |
|
|
Vintage HI-KING Roaring 1920s Era Leather Hunting Boots Riding Work TALL Shell 7 $3,275.00 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
Lucchese Cowboy Boots: Black Belly Croc & Buffalo L1256 $3,199.20 |
|
|
NEW 4350$ KITON SHOES 100% LEATHER AND MINK BOOTS SIZE 9 US 42 EU $2,999.00 |
|
|
NEW 4350$ KITON SHOES 100% LEATHER horsy BOOTS SIZE 9 US 42 EU $2,999.00 |
|
|
NEW 4350$ KITON SHOES 100% LEATHER AND MINK BOOTS SIZE 9 US 42 EU $2,999.00 |
|
|
Lizzard Print No Heel Boots heelless Shoes Beckham $2,600.00 |
|
|
NEW VERSACE LEATHER CUTOUT PLATFORM BOOTS 40 – 10 $2,375.75 |
|
|
Vintage Antique 1900′s Mens Horse Stable Stall Leather Riding Boots Shoe 10 Wide $2,350.00 |
|
|
Rick Owens Leather Runway mid-calf wedge Boots sz 35EU $2,270.00 |
|
|
new RRP $2250 AUTHENTIC CHANEL OVER THE KNEE BOOTS 40 $2,227.04 |
|
|
New Burberry Prorsum Aviator Black Shearling Knees Boots Size 9 / 39 K-70482 $2,199.00 |
|
|
New Burberry Prorsum Aviator Black Shearling Knees Boots Size 6.5 / 36.5 K-70482 $2,199.00 |
|
|
New Burberry Prorsum Aviator Black Shearling Knees Boots Size 7 / 37 K-70482 $2,199.00 |
|
|
Vintage RESISTO Riding Leather Motorcycle Men’s Biker Pull On Boots Size 10 $2,240.00 |
|
|
RICK OWENS Runway leather boots $2,200.00 |
|
|
Chloe Susannah Susan Suzanne Leather Studded Buckled Ankle Boots Black 35.5 EU $2,199.99 |
|
|
Chloe Susannah Susan Susanna Leather Studded Buckled Ankle Boots Rosso Red 37 EU $2,199.99 |
|
|
Chloe Susannah Susan Suzanne Leather Studded Buckled Ankle Boots Black 36.5 EU $2,199.99 |
|
|
Chloe Susannah Susan Susanna Leather Studded Buckled Ankle Boots Rosso Red 36.5 $2,199.99 |
|
|
Chloe Susannah Susan Susanna Leather Studded Buckled Ankle Boots Rosso Red 36 EU $2,199.99 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
Woman’s Liberty Cowboy Boots Enredadera Pita ~IN STOCK! $2,160.00 |
|
|
2010 BALENCIAGA A/W Designer Orange Suede Leather Open-Toe Mid-Calf Boots I39 $2,124.00 |
|
|
Hand Cut New Sand Roughout Boots by JB Hill Size 7B $2,075.00 |
|
|
Gucci Tom Ford Authentic Shoes Boots Gold Leather 7,5 B Authentic Luxury $8000 $1,999.00 |
|
|
NWOT Pierre Hardy Black Suede Leather Long Faux Hair Ankle Boots I38 $2,043.00 |
|
|
“AD” LUXURY HAND MADE HIGH HEEL LEATHER BOOTS $2,026.23 |
|
|
vtg Engineer 1960′s Era Railroader Union Harness Steel Toe Work Leather Boots 11 $2,000.00 |
|
|
vtg Engineer 1960′s Era Union Railroad Harness Steel Toe Leather Men’s Boots 9.5 $2,000.00 |
|
|
Christian Louboutin GAZOLINA Over Knee Thigh High Leather Platform Boots 37.5 $1,999.99 |
|
|
Vintage Bespoke John Lobb Black Box Calf Riding Boots Ring-to-Key Hollow Trees 9 $1,999.00 |
|
|
CHRISTIAN LOUBOUTIN ‘Nardja’ Black Lace-Up Platform Over the Knee Boots 39 NEW $1,995.00 |
|
|
Vintage Red Wing Com-Pac Work Sport Hunting Leather Men’s Soft Toe Boots 10 $1,989.00 |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Dundee Noir’ Leather Boots $167.99 Leather craftsmanship and intricate detailing come together to create these boots from Lane Boots. A classic snip toe lends true western styling to these handmade leather boots. |
|
|
Iron Age Men’s Metatarsal-protection Leather Boots $67.99 These stylish leather boots from Iron Age features metatarsal protection and oil- and slip-resistant soles. A 10-inch shaft and steel toe complete this hard-working boots. |
|
|
Bronx Women’s ‘Tu Dure’ Brown Distressed Leather Boots $114.99 Chic and bold, these brown boots from Bronx feature distressed leather construction with contrast panels. With faux fur trim and wrap-around buckle accents, these luxurious leather boots are finished with a textured sole. |
|
|
Pawz by Bearpaw Women’s ‘Cove’ Suede Leather Boots $59.99 These boots from Pawz by Bearpaw showcase genuine suede uppers with soft wool lining for warmth and comfort. These Cove boots can be worn cuffed down for a versatile look. |
|
|
Sweet Beauty Women’s Mid-calf Lace-up Boots $41.49 Lined with blue plaid fabric, these faux leather boots from Sweet Beauty will added an edgy touch to your wardrobe. These mid-calf boots feature a round oxford toe, a lace-up front and 1.5-inch heel. |
|
|
Lugz Men’s ‘Dot.Net’ Slip-resistant Leather Boots $49.99 These durable Dot.Net boots feature an white leather uppers and Lug rubber outsoles with slip resistant technology. The cushioned insole and padded tongue ensure that your feet will be comfortable all day. |
|
|
Robert Wayne Men’s ‘Quinn’ Leather Boots $88.99 These men’s Quinn boots from Robert Wayne spotlight a rich leather upper construction and a dual zipper design. With a 1-inch heel, a slightly padded footbed and an abiding rubber outsole, these boots are an ideal choice. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Whitetail’ Leather Boots $138.99 Intricate inlays run down the shafts of these handmade boots from Lane Boots. Exquisite stitching highlights the supple black and red leather of these boots. |
|
|
Glaze by Adi Women’s Slouchy High Heel Faux Leather Boots $39.49 This high heel bootie from Glaze by Adi features a faux leather upper and slouchy design. The shoes are complimented with a side strap and faux snap accent. |
|
|
Lugz Men’s ‘Dot.Net’ Slip-resistant Leather Boots $49.99 These durable Dot.Net boots feature a black leather uppers and Lug rubber outsoles with slip resistant technology. The cushioned insole and padded tongue ensure that your feet will be comfortable all day. |
|
|
Lugz Men’s ‘Cipher II’ Slip-resistant Black Leather Boots $49.99 These durable black boots feature leather uppers with Lug rubber outsoles and slip resistant technology. The cushioned insole and padded tongue ensure that your feet will be comfortable all day. |
|
|
Lugz Men’s ‘Zone Hi’ Slip-resistant Leather Boots $58.23 This Zone Hi boot from Lugz features a leather upper with padded tongue and collar in addition to a cushioned insole. With its military style design and a hard, durable slip resistant outsole, this shoe is made to perform. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Tangled Vines Day’ Leather Boots $130.99 Vines grow unrestrained along the shaft of these handmade boots from Lane Boots. Brown leather is offset by exquisite gold stitching and inlays. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Nepal Rose’ Brown Leather Boots $149.99 Pink stitching and unique overlays color the shaft of these handmade boots from Lane Boots. Supple brown leather styles these cowboy boots. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Pale Rider’ Cream Leather Boots $300 Flowers grow unrestrained along the shaft of these handmade boots from Lane Boots. Cream leather is offset by exquisite stitching and antiqued distressing. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Tangled Vines Night’ Leather Boots $169.99 Vines grow unrestrained along the shaft of these handmade boots from Lane Boots. Grey leather is offset by exquisite silver stitching and inlays. |
|
|
Journee Collection Women’s ‘Venus-95′ Cuffed Accent Faux Leather Boots $45.49 Stylish buckle and strap details highlight these slouchy boots by Journee Collection. Elastic goring at the back and a side zipper entry add ease of wear. These knee-high boots are finished with a fashionable high heel and short faux fur lining. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Dawson’ Cowboy Boots $350 Exquisite stitching highlight these soft distressed leather boots by Lane Boots. With turquoise panels and a unique snip toe, these hand-crafted western boots are finished with turquoise leather soles. |
|
|
Sperry Top Sider Women’s ‘Shorewood’ Black Patent Leather Boots (Size 10) $67.99 A patent leather upper construction and a round toe design spotlight these women’s boots from Sperry Top Sider. These Shorewood ankle boots also offer a pull-on entry and an abiding outsole that lends lasting traction and wear. |
|
|
Glaze by Adi Women’s Side Buckle Slouchy Flat Boots $38.99 Faux leather boots from Glaze by Adi are an absolute must-have addition to your wardrobeFlat sole boots have a stylishly slouchy upperWomen’s footwear features accent straps with antique finish hardware detailing |
|
|
Naughty Monkey Women’s ‘Ghost Town’ Brown Leather Boots (Size 9.5) $77.99 A distressed leather upper construction and a pointed toe design spotlight these women’s boots from Naughty Monkey. These Ghost Town mid-calf boots also offer a pull-on entry and an abiding outsole that lends lasting traction and wear. |
|
|
Lane Boots ‘Dawson’ Women’s Brown Cowboy Boots $347.99 Expert leather craftsmanship combines with western style in this pair of cowboy boots from Lane Boots. Intricately stitched detailing with scratches on the sole and heel of the boot gives these black leather boots a stylish worn-in look. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s ‘Calvino’ Brown Over-the-Knee Boots $36.84 These stunning ‘Calvino’ over-the-knee boots from Bucco feature elegant details: ties at the back, paneling at the sides, and flared openings. Constructed with all man-made materials, these faux leather boots are as durable as they are stylish. |
|
|
Journee Women’s ‘Gossip-2′ Buckle Accent Mid-calf Boots $40.49 Buckle and strap details highlight these faux leather boots by Journee Collection. The Gossip-2 boots feature stacked heels and offer the option of wearing them cuffed for a versatile look. |
|
|
Bucco Womens ‘Agneta’ Wedge Booties $34.99 These ‘Agneta’ women’s boots from Bucco bring casual, trendy style to your wardrobe. The faux leather boots feature a fold-over shaft, buckle details, lace-up front, and 3.5-inch wedge heel on a half-inch platform. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Butterfly Pastel’ Boots $300 Delicate pastel stitching creates butterflies on the shaft of a leather boot from Lane Boots. These boots are finished with a signature turquoise-colored sole. |
|
|
Tremp Women’s Faux Fur Leather Snow Boots $139.99 Fine Italian craftsmanship styles these leather boots from Tremp. Trimmed in faux fur, these boots are as warm as they are stylish. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Bluebird Bouquet’ Boots $400 Color-infused stitching creates flowers on the shaft of a leather boot from Lane Boots. These boots are finished with a signature turquoise-colored sole. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s Black ‘Porcia’ Four-buckle Wedge Boots $45.99 Chic and bold, these black wedge boots from Bucco feature strap and buckle accents. With a rubber sole, these faux leather boots are finished with a rounded toe and interior zipper. |
|
|
Lane Boots Women’s ‘Sunburst’ Leather Mid-calf Boots $144.99 Step out in style with these high-quality handmade boots from Lane Boots. These leather boots feature contrasting yellow accents and a signature turquoise sole. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s Camel ‘Savina’ Riding Boots $37.74 Faux fur trim highlights these faux leather boots from Bucco. With a rounded toe, these riding boots feature a slightly padded footbed and rich camel color. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s ‘Calvino’ Black Over-the-Knee Boots $37.99 These stunning ‘Calvino’ over-the-knee boots from Bucco feature elegant details: ties at the back, paneling at the sides, and flared openings Constructed with all man-made materials, these faux leather boots are as durable as they are stylish. |
|
|
Lane Women’s ‘Imperial’ Leather Cowboy Boots $157.99 Make a statement with the exquisite stitching and inlays on these beautifully handcrafted Imperial leather boots by Lane. Convenient side pulls and a soft insole insure a comfortably fitting boot. |
|
|
Oxford & Finch Men’s Topstitched Leather Lace-up Boots $85.99 These round-toe leather boots by Oxford and Finch feature a fashionable burnished look and topstitching detail. Textured soles are slip-resistant so these boots can keep you sure-footed with style. |
|
|
Bucco Women’s Black ‘Savina’ Riding Boots $36.49 Faux fur trim highlights these faux leather boots from Bucco. With a rounded toe, these riding boots feature a slightly padded footbed and sleek black color. |
Write a comment: